Other Articles

May 2012
M T W T F S S
« Apr    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Andre Kertesz


SIGNED Andre Kertesz From My Window 1st HC DJ Polaroid SX 70 Instant Film HC DJ
SIGNED Andre Kertesz From My Window 1st HC DJ Polaroid SX 70 Instant Film HC DJ
$419.99
Time Remaining: 21d 11h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $419.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz of Paris and New York Art Institute of Chicago Metropolitan Museum
Andre Kertesz of Paris and New York Art Institute of Chicago Metropolitan Museum
$9.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 38m


Andre Kertesz Miniature Book 1987 1st Ed As New
Andre Kertesz Miniature Book 1987 1st Ed As New
$25.00
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz From My Window 1st HC DJ Polaroid SX 70 Instant Film Camera
Andre Kertesz From My Window 1st HC DJ Polaroid SX 70 Instant Film Camera
$134.99
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $134.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Landscapes 1st Edition Softcover 1979
Andre Kertesz Landscapes 1st Edition Softcover 1979
$12.50
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz A Lifetime of Perception
Andre Kertesz A Lifetime of Perception
$24.99
Time Remaining: 11d 3h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
Buy It Now

THE PUPPY Boy Dog ANDRE KERTESZ Classic Photo Postcard
THE PUPPY Boy Dog ANDRE KERTESZ Classic Photo Postcard
$5.99
Time Remaining: 22d 20h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
Buy It Now

In Focus Andre Kertesz Laszlo Moholy Nagy and Man Ray Photographs from the J
In Focus Andre Kertesz Laszlo Moholy Nagy and Man Ray Photographs from the J
$13.68
Time Remaining: 27d 3h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $13.68
Buy It Now

3649r Andre Kertesz Collins FDC
3649r Andre Kertesz Collins FDC
$6.50
Time Remaining: 6d 17h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $6.50
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz JAIME PARIS 1st Edition 1974
Andre Kertesz JAIME PARIS 1st Edition 1974
$79.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 15m


1941 bW image street bathers andre kertesz
1941 bW image street bathers andre kertesz
$26.99
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $26.99
Buy It Now

Aperture 165 Winter 01 Eikoh Hosoe William Eggleston Sophie Calle Andre Kertesz
Aperture 165 Winter 01 Eikoh Hosoe William Eggleston Sophie Calle Andre Kertesz
$15.00
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz by Centre National De LA Photographie France 1986 Paperback
Andre Kertesz by Centre National De LA Photographie France 1986 Paperback
$8.29
Time Remaining: 9d 18h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $8.29
Buy It Now

SIGNED Andre Kertesz Paragraphic Special Limited Numbered Edition 300
SIGNED Andre Kertesz Paragraphic Special Limited Numbered Edition 300
$239.99
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $239.99
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ iconic images Box of 25 B W postcardsnew condition
ANDRE KERTESZ iconic images Box of 25 B W postcardsnew condition
$14.78
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $14.78
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz The Polaroids NEW by Andre Kertesz
Andre Kertesz The Polaroids NEW by Andre Kertesz
$29.67
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $29.67
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ 1926 rpt The Satiric Dancer Sexy Legs Art Deco Budapest MATTED
ANDRE KERTESZ 1926 rpt The Satiric Dancer Sexy Legs Art Deco Budapest MATTED
$12.99
Time Remaining: 27d 1h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Of New York Gravure Nicolas Ducrot HC DJ 1st ED
Andre Kertesz Of New York Gravure Nicolas Ducrot HC DJ 1st ED
$79.99
Time Remaining: 10d 15h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
Buy It Now

HUNGARIAN ANDRE KERTESZ A LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION HUNGARY REDUCED
HUNGARIAN ANDRE KERTESZ A LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION HUNGARY REDUCED
$20.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Buy It Now

Meudon France ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard Train Viaduct 1928
Meudon France ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard Train Viaduct 1928
$4.99
Time Remaining: 24d 13h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

BALLET NEW YORK 1938 ANDRE KERTESZ ON NEW POSTCARD FOT17
BALLET NEW YORK 1938 ANDRE KERTESZ ON NEW POSTCARD FOT17
$1.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Sixty Years of Photography 1st Edition Hardcover Good Reference
Andre Kertesz Sixty Years of Photography 1st Edition Hardcover Good Reference
$85.00
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $85.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Sixty Years of Photography
Andre Kertesz Sixty Years of Photography
$14.00
Time Remaining: 26d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $14.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Distortions Gravure 1st HC Nudes Surrealism
Andre Kertesz Distortions Gravure 1st HC Nudes Surrealism
$129.99
Time Remaining: 23d 19m
Buy It Now for only: $129.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Day Of Paris France Original 1945 HC
Andre Kertesz Day Of Paris France Original 1945 HC
$459.99
Time Remaining: 18d 13h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $459.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz From My Window 1st Edition Hardcover 1982
Andre Kertesz From My Window 1st Edition Hardcover 1982
$75.00
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz I Grandi Fotografi
Andre Kertesz I Grandi Fotografi
$9.95
Time Remaining: 2d 4h 4m


Andre Kertesz Les Instants dune Vie Bookking Paris HC
Andre Kertesz Les Instants dune Vie Bookking Paris HC
$24.99
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
Buy It Now

Camera May 1972 Man Ray Bill Brandt Paul Strand Andre Kertesz
Camera May 1972 Man Ray Bill Brandt Paul Strand Andre Kertesz
$20.00
Time Remaining: 28d 22h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
Buy It Now

1982 Andre Kertesz LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION huge 260 page First Edition PhotoBook
1982 Andre Kertesz LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION huge 260 page First Edition PhotoBook
$31.50
Time Remaining: 26d 23h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $31.50
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Hungarian Exhibition Catalog 1987 1st Ed
Andre Kertesz Hungarian Exhibition Catalog 1987 1st Ed
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 22h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Stranger To Paris 1st Edition Softcover 1992
Andre Kertesz Stranger To Paris 1st Edition Softcover 1992
$40.00
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00
Buy It Now

Creative Camera Sept 1969 Danny Lyon Andre Kertesz Burk Uzzle Paul Strand
Creative Camera Sept 1969 Danny Lyon Andre Kertesz Burk Uzzle Paul Strand
$25.00
Time Remaining: 22d 15h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Buy It Now

Violin Violinist Abony Hungary ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard
Violin Violinist Abony Hungary ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20d 9h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

NEW Andre Kertesz Sallenave Daniele INT
NEW Andre Kertesz Sallenave Daniele INT
$10.29
Time Remaining: 24d 12h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $10.29
Buy It Now

Stranger to Paris by Andre Kertesz photo book
Stranger to Paris by Andre Kertesz Photo Book
$9.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 47m


1985 Andre Kertesz Lovers Poster
1985 Andre Kertesz Lovers Poster
$24.00
Time Remaining: 19d 14h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $24.00
Buy It Now

LIGHTNING EIFFEL TOWER Postcard with 1927 photo by Andre Kertesz 2002 NMINT
LIGHTNING Eiffel Tower Postcard with 1927 photo by Andre Kertesz 2002 NMINT
$5.99
Time Remaining: 9d 20h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
Buy It Now

In Focus Andre Kertesz Photographs from the J Paul Getty Museum Weston Naef
In Focus Andre Kertesz Photographs from the J Paul Getty Museum Weston Naef
$9.35
Time Remaining: 23d 8h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $9.35
Buy It Now

Paris LIGHTENING Eiffel Tower Postcard Andre Kertesz
Paris LIGHTENING Eiffel Tower Postcard Andre Kertesz
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 15h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

Portraits by Andre Kertesz
Portraits by Andre Kertesz
$29.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Photogravure Chez Mondrian + COA
Andre Kertesz Photogravure Chez Mondrian + COA
$825.00
Time Remaining: 26d 17h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $825.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz The Mirror As Muse Stephen Editor Publ
Andre Kertesz The Mirror As Muse Stephen Editor Publ
$14.95
Time Remaining: 1d 15h
Buy It Now for only: $14.95
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz A Lifetime of Perception 1st Edition Hardcover 1982 Near Fine Copy
Andre Kertesz A Lifetime of Perception 1st Edition Hardcover 1982 Near Fine Copy
$75.00
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz A LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION 1st Ed Prentice Hall 1982
Andre Kertesz A LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION 1st Ed Prentice Hall 1982
$34.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 15m


New Andre Kertesz Miniature Hungarian Hungary Paris Monograph Karoly Borbely HC
New Andre Kertesz Miniature Hungarian Hungary Paris Monograph Karoly Borbely HC
$125.99
Time Remaining: 10d 21h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $125.99
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ LANDSCAPES 1979 1ST PB ED VG+ MAYFLOWER PRESS SCARCE
ANDRE KERTESZ LANDSCAPES 1979 1ST PB ED VG+ MAYFLOWER PRESS SCARCE
$19.99
Time Remaining: 11d 17h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Of Paris and New York 1st Edition Terrific Retrospective Monograph
Andre Kertesz Of Paris and New York 1st Edition Terrific Retrospective Monograph
$85.00
Time Remaining: 20d 15h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $85.00
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ P PH L Pantheon photo library by Centr
ANDRE KERTESZ P PH L Pantheon photo library by Centr
$6.38
Time Remaining: 11d 16h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.38
Buy It Now

SIGNED Andre Kertesz Of New York HC DJ Gravure Nicolas Ducrot
SIGNED Andre Kertesz Of New York HC DJ Gravure Nicolas Ducrot
$495.99
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $495.99
Buy It Now

SIGNED Andre Kertesz Paris Vu Par Original 1934 Gravure Pierre Mac Orlan PB
SIGNED Andre Kertesz Paris Vu Par Original 1934 Gravure Pierre Mac Orlan PB
$899.99
Time Remaining: 13d 20h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $899.99
Buy It Now

Andre KERTESZ Mme M Maeterlinck Paris 1926 1936 VINTAGE Contact Print
Andre KERTESZ Mme M Maeterlinck Paris 1926 1936 VINTAGE Contact Print
$1,250.00
Time Remaining: 15d 20h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $1,250.00
Buy It Now

Jane Dudley  Ensemblethe World by Andre Kertesz 8 1 2 x 11 in Hi Rez Print
Jane Dudley Ensemblethe World by Andre Kertesz 8 1 2 x 11 in Hi Rez Print
$7.55
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $8.35
Buy It Now

Photography Book Americana Andre Kertesz
Photography Book Americana Andre Kertesz
$14.00
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $14.00
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ ANDRE KERTESZ HARDCOVER NEW
ANDRE KERTESZ ANDRE KERTESZ HARDCOVER NEW
$14.66
Time Remaining: 21d 7h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $14.66
Buy It Now

Time Magazine 1985 June 24 TWA Hijack Josef Mengele Rambo New Coke Andre Kertesz
Time Magazine 1985 June 24 TWA Hijack Josef Mengele Rambo New Coke Andre Kertesz
$11.99
Time Remaining: 22d 15h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Buy It Now

Seagram Collection Of Photographs Part 1 Andre Kertesz
Seagram Collection Of Photographs Part 1 Andre Kertesz
$9.99
Time Remaining: 28d 16h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Buy It Now

Of New York Andre Kertesz Acceptable Book
Of New York Andre Kertesz Acceptable Book
$83.73
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $83.73
Buy It Now

MASTERS OF PHOTOGRAPHY ANDRE KERTESZ DVD NEW
MASTERS OF PHOTOGRAPHY ANDRE KERTESZ DVD NEW
$13.48
Time Remaining: 8d 9h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $13.48
Buy It Now

Martinque Framed Art Print by Andre Kertesz 21x19
Martinque Framed Art Print by Andre Kertesz 21x19
$309.99
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $309.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Six Sixth Sense Comme Des Garcons Eileen Gray 1988
Andre Kertesz Six Sixth Sense Comme Des Garcons Eileen Gray 1988
$399.99
Time Remaining: 10d 21h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $399.99
Buy It Now

REPRODUCTION ANDRE KERTESZ PHOTO POSTCARD PAUL DERMEE PRAMPOLINI SEUPHOR 1929
REPRODUCTION ANDRE KERTESZ PHOTO POSTCARD PAUL DERMEE PRAMPOLINI SEUPHOR 1929
$1.56
Time Remaining: 6d 9h 44m


Andre Kertesz Hungarian Memories 1st Edition 1982 Hardcover FIne Copy
Andre Kertesz Hungarian Memories 1st Edition 1982 Hardcover FIne Copy
$125.00
Time Remaining: 17d 21h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Of New York 1st Edition Hardcover 1976
Andre Kertesz Of New York 1st Edition Hardcover 1976
$150.00
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00
Buy It Now

EIFFEL TOWER POSTCARD Paris France ANDRE KERTESZ 1929
EIFFEL TOWER POSTCARD Paris France ANDRE KERTESZ 1929
$4.99
Time Remaining: 22d 20h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

Satiric Dancer ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard Woman High Heels
Satiric Dancer ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard Woman High Heels
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20d 11h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

Mondrians Glasses and Pipe ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard Still Life Photo
Mondrians Glasses and Pipe ANDRE KERTESZ Postcard Still Life Photo
$4.99
Time Remaining: 24d 10h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

1938 New York City Ballet Postcard Leaping Ballerina ANDRE KERTESZ Photographer
1938 New York City Ballet Postcard Leaping Ballerina ANDRE KERTESZ Photographer
$4.99
Time Remaining: 24d 13h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Photographe 1st Edition Wraps Fine 1987
Andre Kertesz Photographe 1st Edition Wraps Fine 1987
$65.00
Time Remaining: 24d 23h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz On Reading 1st Edition Hardcover Charming Book 1971
Andre Kertesz On Reading 1st Edition Hardcover Charming Book 1971
$75.00
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00
Buy It Now

Hungarian Memories by Andre Kertesz 1982 Hardcover
Hungarian Memories by Andre Kertesz 1982 Hardcover
$75.00
Time Remaining: 9d 21h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $89.00
Buy It Now

Kertesz on Kertesz A Self Portrait Andre Kertesz
Kertesz on Kertesz A Self Portrait Andre Kertesz
$17.92
Time Remaining: 17d 17h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $17.92
Buy It Now

In Focus Andre Kertesz Photographs from the JPaul Gett
In Focus Andre Kertesz Photographs from the JPaul Gett
$16.42
Time Remaining: 17d 16h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $16.42
Buy It Now

JAIME PARIS ANDRE KERTESZ 1ST 1974 PHOTOBOOK CLASSIC
JAIME PARIS ANDRE KERTESZ 1ST 1974 PHOTOBOOK CLASSIC
$189.99
Time Remaining: 11d 23h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $189.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz The Manchester Collection SIGNED Uncommon
Andre Kertesz The Manchester Collection SIGNED Uncommon
$1,250.00
Time Remaining: 16d 3h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $1,250.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Hungarian Memories Budapest Hungary 1st HC DJ
Andre Kertesz Hungarian Memories Budapest Hungary 1st HC DJ
$72.99
Time Remaining: 10d 21h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $72.99
Buy It Now

Kertesz on Kertesz by Andre Kertesz 1985
Kertesz on Kertesz by Andre Kertesz 1985
$15.00
Time Remaining: 20h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz JAmie Paris 1st Edition 1974 Hardcover Fine Copy
Andre Kertesz JAmie Paris 1st Edition 1974 Hardcover Fine Copy
$450.00
Time Remaining: 20d 15h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $450.00
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ SCHOL W R MOISIO VINTAGE1938 NEW YORK MODERNIST WPA FSA DEPRESSION
ANDRE KERTESZ SCHOL W R MOISIO VINTAGE1938 NEW YORK MODERNIST WPA FSA DEPRESSION
$900.00
Time Remaining: 15h 33m


NEW Andre Kertesz The Early Years Andre KerteszGurb
NEW Andre Kertesz The Early Years Andre KerteszGurb
$11.58
Time Remaining: 18d 13h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $11.58
Buy It Now

On Reading Book  Andre Kertesz HB NEW 0393066568 BNT
On Reading Book Andre Kertesz HB NEW 0393066568 BNT
$33.61
Time Remaining: 20d 16h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $33.61
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz On Reading Grossman Original 1971 HC DJ
Andre Kertesz On Reading Grossman Original 1971 HC DJ
$59.99
Time Remaining: 10d 16h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
Buy It Now

Americana by Andre Kertesz
Americana by Andre Kertesz
$19.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Buy It Now

Masters Of Photography Andre Kertesz DVD
Masters Of Photography Andre Kertesz DVD
$11.33
Time Remaining: 9d 17h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $11.33
Buy It Now

23 LensWork Andre Kertesz Paula Chamlee Paul Kenny Robert Gurbo Chara M Curtis
23 LensWork Andre Kertesz Paula Chamlee Paul Kenny Robert Gurbo Chara M Curtis
$20.75
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $20.75
Buy It Now

I Grandi Fotografi Andre Kertesz Art Photography
I Grandi Fotografi Andre Kertesz Art Photography
$21.88
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $21.88
Buy It Now

ON READING ANDRE KERTESZ HARDCOVER NEW
ON READING ANDRE KERTESZ HARDCOVER NEW
$23.94
Time Remaining: 3d 14h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $23.94
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz New York Paris photography photobook
Andre Kertesz New York Paris photography photobook
$39.95
Time Remaining: 1d 13m


Andre Kertesz Magyarorszagon Limited ED 90th Birthday 1st PB DJ Janos Bodnar
Andre Kertesz Magyarorszagon Limited ED 90th Birthday 1st PB DJ Janos Bodnar
$73.99
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $73.99
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ A LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION PHOTOGRAPHY
ANDRE KERTESZ A LIFETIME OF PERCEPTION PHOTOGRAPHY
$49.99
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99
Buy It Now

Americana Andre Kertesz PB Illustrated 1979 Edited by Nicolas Ducrot
Americana Andre Kertesz PB Illustrated 1979 Edited by Nicolas Ducrot
$33.00
Time Remaining: 22d 14h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $33.00
Buy It Now

ANDRE KERTESZ DANIELE SALLENAVE PAPERBACK NEW
ANDRE KERTESZ DANIELE SALLENAVE PAPERBACK NEW
$14.37
Time Remaining: 25d 5h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $14.37
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz Gyorgy Boloni Az Igazi Ady The Real Ady
Andre Kertesz Gyorgy Boloni Az Igazi Ady The Real Ady
$248.99
Time Remaining: 6d 14h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $248.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz JAime JAime Paris 1st French Chene Gravure HC DJ
Andre Kertesz JAime JAime Paris 1st French Chene Gravure HC DJ
$249.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $249.99
Buy It Now

Andre Kertesz by Noel Bourcier 2001 Paperback
Andre Kertesz by Noel Bourcier 2001 Paperback
$16.95
Time Remaining: 12d 19h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $16.95
Buy It Now

black and white postcards?

Where online can i buy postcards of black and white photos be Andre Kertesz? I love his photography, and i'd like some postcards by him

or poster prints

There are a few on Ebay: http://search.ebay.com/Andre%20Kertesz_W0QQ

Might be worth asking the buyer where he got them from.

Art of Photography - André Kertész

On Reading
On Reading
List Price: $29.95
Sale Price: $19.77
You save: $10.18 (34%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

This classic—both playful and poetic—is reissued with striking new duotone reproductions. André Kertész (1894-1985) was one of the most inventive, influential, and prolific photographers in the medium's history...

André Kertész: The Early Years
André Kertész: The Early Years
Sale Price: $17.95
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

André Kertész (1894-1985) was one of the most inventive, influential, and prolific photographers in the medium's history. His combination of Modernist vision and poetic wit defined a vocabulary that generations of photographers have continued to use...

André Kertész: The Polaroids
André Kertész: The Polaroids
List Price: $35.00
Sale Price: $26.60
You save: $8.40 (24%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item.
See Reviews For This Product

Description

A powerful collection of the luminous last work by one of the true giants of twentieth-century photography.

Andre Kertesz: His Life and Work
Andre Kertesz: His Life and Work
Sale Price: $114.96
See Reviews For This Product

Description

" This important monograph is the first paperback to present a complete overview of the work of Hungarian photographer Andre Kertesz (1894-1985), one of the undisputed masters of modern photography. Originally published in hardcover format in 1994, it is now in an affordable paperback edition...

Andre Kertesz (Spezial Fotografie, Portfolio No. 31)
Andre Kertesz (Spezial Fotografie, Portfolio No. 31)
List Price: $22.95
Sale Price: $21.52
You save: $1.43 (6%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Working in a variety of modes, from portraits to still-lifes, from nude distortions to photo-reportage, Andre Kertesz consistently captured the moment and expressive details of his subjects. His enduring influence affected world photography, particularly in France, where he was a mentor to photographers such as Henri Cartier-Bresson, Robert Capa and Brassai...

La fourchette, 1928 PREMIUM GRADE Rolled CANVAS Art Print Andre Kertesz 24x20
La fourchette, 1928 PREMIUM GRADE Rolled CANVAS Art Print Andre Kertesz 24x20
List Price: $74.68
Sale Price: $65.93
You save: $8.75 (12%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-3 weeks
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Title: La fourchette, 1928. Artist: Andre Kertesz. Image Size: 16.95in. x 12.00in. Paper Size: 24.00in. x 20.00in. PREMIUM GRADE Rolled CANVAS Art PrintThis is an unstretched canvas print which will be rolled and securely shipped in a sturdy tube...

Masters of Photography - André Kertesz
Masters of Photography - André Kertesz
List Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.99
You save: $2.00 (10%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

The father of 35 millimeter photography was born Andor Kertesz in Hungary in 1894. He made his reputation in the Paris of the 20s and 30s before emigrating to the United States. He was a constant experimenter...

Andre Kertesz: Sixty Years of Photography
Andre Kertesz: Sixty Years of Photography
List Price: $8.95
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Andre Kertesz born 1894 in Hungary was self-taught and ignorant of photographic fashions in the rest of the world, he became the unintentional inventor of what is now called "candid" manner and went on to produce his greatest masterpieces.

In Focus: Andre Kertesz: Photographs from the J. Paul Getty Museum
In Focus: Andre Kertesz: Photographs from the J. Paul Getty Museum
List Price: $19.95
Sale Price: $15.75
You save: $4.20 (21%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Hungarian-born Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) was one of the most influential and popular photographers of the twentieth century. This volume presents for the first time selections from the Getty Museum's holdings of Kertesz's photographs, including work from his Budapest, Paris, and New York periods...

André Kertész (Photofile)
André Kertész (Photofile)
List Price: $15.95
Sale Price: $10.21
You save: $5.74 (36%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

The classic Photofile series brings together the best work of the world's greatest photographers in an attractive format and at a reasonable price. Handsome and collectible, the books are produced to the highest standards...




Andre Kertesz


Andre Kertesz


$22.12


Description not available.

Andre Kertesz


Andre Kertesz


$13.33


Description not available.

You must be logged in to post a comment.